AC Photonics, Inc.

OEM / ODM Solutions

ACP's OEM and ODM solutions group is at the heart of all of our vertical markets. Our team of design and manufacturing professionals works with clients across the entire spectrum of a products life cycle to offer best in class quality, performance, and delivery.

Our teams are able to customize the simplest of passive components, they are able reverse engineer a module to create cost down programs, and they are able to create integrated systems and sub-systems to solve complex end challenges.

ACP's products and services are backed by 25 years of industry best processes, a vertically integrated supply chain, industry best lead-times & quality standards, global manufacturing and distribution footprints, and a flexible on-demand engineering team to help with any specialty projects.

100GHz 16-Channel DWDM

100GHz 16-Channel DWDM

ACP’s 100 GHz Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer (DWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and..

View Details
100GHz 32-Channel DWDM

100GHz 32-Channel DWDM

ACP’s 100 GHz Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer (DWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and..

View Details
100GHz 4-Channel DWDM

100GHz 4-Channel DWDM

ACP’s 100 GHz Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer (DWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and..

View Details
100GHz 8-Channel DWDM

100GHz 8-Channel DWDM

ACP’s 100 GHz Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer (DWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and..

View Details
100GHz OADM(2x2)

100GHz OADM(2x2)

ACP’s 100 GHz 1 Channel OADM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flu..

View Details
100GHz OADM(3x3)

100GHz OADM(3x3)

ACP’s 100 GHz 2 Channel OADM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flu..

View Details
100GHz Optical Add Drop Multiplexer_1x2

100GHz Optical Add Drop Multiplexer_1x2

ACP’s 100 GHz 1 Channel OADM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flu..

View Details
1030nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
1030nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
1030nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

1030nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

AC offers a broad line of PM products: PM Isolators, PM Circulators (3 or 4 port), Polarization Beam..

View Details
1030nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator

1030nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator

AC offers a broad line of PM products: PM Isolators, PM Circulators (3 or 4 port), Polarization Beam..

View Details
1053nm High Power Polarization-Insensitive Optical Isolator

1053nm High Power Polarization-Insensitive Optical Isolator

ACP’s 1053 nm High Power Polarization Insensitive Isolator is characterized with low insertion loss,..

View Details
1060nm Faraday Mirror

1060nm Faraday Mirror

ACP’s FRDMR Series is a fiber optic polarization rotation mirror designed for fiber optic networks a..

View Details
1060nm Narrow band Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
1060nm Narrow Band Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
1060nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
1060nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
1060nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

1060nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

AC offers a broad line of PM products: PM Isolators, PM Circulators (3 or 4 port), Polarization Beam..

View Details
1060nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator

1060nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator

AC offers a broad line of PM products: PM Isolators, PM Circulators (3 or 4 port), Polarization Beam..

View Details
1060nm Polarization Maintaining Single Stage Optical Isolator

1060nm Polarization Maintaining Single Stage Optical Isolator

AC offers a broad line of PM products: PM Isolators, PM Circulators (3 or 4 port), Polarization Beam..

View Details
1310-1550nm Multimode MWDM

1310-1550nm Multimode MWDM

ACP’s Multimode Micro-Optics WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non..

View Details
1310-1550nm Multimode MWDM (High Isolation)

1310-1550nm Multimode MWDM (High Isolation)

ACP’s Multimode Micro-Optics WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non..

View Details
1310-1550nm MWDM

1310-1550nm MWDM

ACP’s Micro-Optics WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux meta..

View Details
1310-1550nm MWDM (High Isolation)

1310-1550nm MWDM (High Isolation)

ACP’s High Isolation Micro-Optics WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design o..

View Details
1310-1550nm Singlemode WDMs

1310-1550nm Singlemode WDMs

1310/1550nm Singlemode WDMs..

View Details
1480-1550nm MWDM

1480-1550nm MWDM

ACP’s Micro-Optics WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux meta..

View Details
1480-1550nm WDM-Isolator Hybrid Combination

1480-1550nm WDM-Isolator Hybrid Combination

ACP’s 1480/1550 WDM/Isolator Hybrid component utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary ..

View Details
1480-1550nm WDM-Tap Coupler-Isolator Hybrid Combination

1480-1550nm WDM-Tap Coupler-Isolator Hybrid Combination

ACP’s WTIH is a combination of a wavelength division multiplexer, tap coupler and an isolator in a c..

View Details
1480nm Polarization-Insensitive Dual Stage Optical Isolator
1480nm Polarization-Insensitive Single Stage Optical Isolator
16-Channel CWDM

16-Channel CWDM

ACP’s Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and propri..

View Details
16ch and 18ch Mini CWDM

16ch and 18ch Mini CWDM

ACP’s Mini Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (MCWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and ..

View Details
1x1 Mechanical Single-Mode Fiberoptic Switch

1x1 Mechanical Single-Mode Fiberoptic Switch

ACP’s MS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a se..

View Details
1x16 Mechanical Fiberoptic Switch

1x16 Mechanical Fiberoptic Switch

ACP’s MS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a se..

View Details
1x2 Mechanical Multi-mode Fiberoptic Switch

1x2 Mechanical Multi-mode Fiberoptic Switch

ACP’s MMS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a s..

View Details
1x2 Mechanical PM Fiberoptic Switch

1x2 Mechanical PM Fiberoptic Switch

ACP’s PMS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a s..

View Details
1x2 Mechanical Single-Mode Fiberoptic Switch

1x2 Mechanical Single-Mode Fiberoptic Switch

ACP’s MS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a se..

View Details
1x2 Solid-Stage Fiberoptic Switch

1x2 Solid-Stage Fiberoptic Switch

ACP’s SW Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a se..

View Details
1x2 Ttriplexer WDM Coupler for FTTH
1x3 and 3x3 Singlemode Single Fusion Tree-Star Couplers
1x4 Mechanical PM Fiberoptic Switch

1x4 Mechanical PM Fiberoptic Switch

ACP’s PMS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a s..

View Details
1x4 Mechanical Single-Mode Fiberoptic Switch

1x4 Mechanical Single-Mode Fiberoptic Switch

ACP’s MS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a se..

View Details
1x4 Polarization Beam Combiner
1x4 Singlemode Dual Window Coupler
1x4 Singlemode Single Fusion Tree Coupler
1x4 Solid-Stage Fiberoptic Switch

1x4 Solid-Stage Fiberoptic Switch

ACP’s SW Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a se..

View Details
1x8 Mechanical Fiberoptic Switch

1x8 Mechanical Fiberoptic Switch

ACP’s MS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a se..

View Details
2 Channel Pump Combiner

2 Channel Pump Combiner

ACP’s Pump Combiners are typically needed in EDFA and Raman amplifier, offer exceptional performance..

View Details
200GHz 16-Channel DWDM

200GHz 16-Channel DWDM

ACP’s 200 GHz Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer (DWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and..

View Details
200GHz 4-Channel DWDM

200GHz 4-Channel DWDM

ACP’s 200 GHz Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer (DWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and..

View Details
200GHz 8 channel DWDM

200GHz 8 channel DWDM

ACP’s 200 GHz Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer (DWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and..

View Details
200GHz OADM(1x2)

200GHz OADM(1x2)

ACP’s 200 GHz 1 Channel OADM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flu..

View Details
200GHz OADM(2x2)

200GHz OADM(2x2)

ACP’s 200 GHz 2 Channel OADM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flu..

View Details
200GHz OADM(3x3)

200GHz OADM(3x3)

ACP’s 200 GHz 2 Channel OADM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flu..

View Details
2x2 Mechanical Fiberoptic Switch

2x2 Mechanical Fiberoptic Switch

ACP’s MS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a se..

View Details
2x2 Mechanical Multi-mode Fiberoptic Switch

2x2 Mechanical Multi-mode Fiberoptic Switch

ACP’s MMS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a s..

View Details
2x2 Mechanical PM Fiberoptic Switch

2x2 Mechanical PM Fiberoptic Switch

ACP’s PMS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a s..

View Details
2x2 Mini Polarization-Insensitive Optical Isolator

2x2 Mini Polarization-Insensitive Optical Isolator

2x2 Mini Polarization-Insensitive Optical Isolator..

View Details
2x2 Multi-Mode Bypass Mechanical Fiberoptic Switch

2x2 Multi-Mode Bypass Mechanical Fiberoptic Switch

2x2 Multi-mode Bypass Mechanical Fiberoptic Switch..

View Details
2x2 Polarization-Insensitive Dual Stage Optical Isolator

2x2 Polarization-Insensitive Dual Stage Optical Isolator

2x2 Polarization-Insensitive Dual Stage Optical Isolator..

View Details
2x2 Polarization-Insensitive Single Stage Optical Isolator

2x2 Polarization-Insensitive Single Stage Optical Isolator

2x2 Polarization-Insensitive Single Stage Optical Isolator..

View Details
2x2 Single-Mode Bypass Mechanical Fiberoptic Switch

2x2 Single-Mode Bypass Mechanical Fiberoptic Switch

ACP’s MS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a se..

View Details
4 Channel Pump Combiner

4 Channel Pump Combiner

ACP’s Pump Combiners are typically needed in EDFA and Raman amplifier, offer exceptional performance..

View Details
4 Port PM Fiber Circulator

4 Port PM Fiber Circulator

ACP’s polarization maintaining optical circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding mic..

View Details
4 Port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

4 Port Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

ACP’s Polarization insensitive optical circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding mic..

View Details
4-Channel CWDM

4-Channel CWDM

ACP’s Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and propri..

View Details
4ch and 8ch Mini CWDM

4ch and 8ch Mini CWDM

ACP’s Mini Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (MCWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and ..

View Details
4x4 Mechanical Fiberoptic Switch

4x4 Mechanical Fiberoptic Switch

ACP’s MS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a se..

View Details
8-Channel CWDM

8-Channel CWDM

ACP’s Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and propri..

View Details
830nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
830nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
830nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator
830nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator
850-1310nm Multimode MWDM

850-1310nm Multimode MWDM

ACP’s Multimode Micro-Optics WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non..

View Details
850-1310nm Multimode MWDM (High Isolation)

850-1310nm Multimode MWDM (High Isolation)

ACP’s Multimode Micro-Optics WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non..

View Details
850nm Multimode Polarization-Insensitive Optical Isolator
850nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
850nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
850nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

850nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator

ACP’s polarization maintaining optical circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding mic..

View Details
850nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator
980-1550nm and 1480-1550nm and Mini 980-1550nm Singlemode WDMs
980-1550nm MWDM

980-1550nm MWDM

ACP’s Micro-Optics WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux meta..

View Details
980-1550nm WDM-Isolator Hybrid Combination

980-1550nm WDM-Isolator Hybrid Combination

ACP’s WDIH is a combination of a 980/1550 nm Filter and a 1550 nm polarization insensitive optical i..

View Details
980-1550nm WDM-Tap Coupler-Isolator Hybrid Combination

980-1550nm WDM-Tap Coupler-Isolator Hybrid Combination

ACP’s WTIH is a combination of a wavelength division multiplexer, tap coupler and an isolator in a c..

View Details
980nm Polarization Beam Combiner-Splitter
980nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
980nm Polarization Insensitive Optical Isolator
980nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator
980nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator
Attenuators
Band Pass-Edge Pass Filter

Band Pass-Edge Pass Filter

ACP’s Micro-Optics WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux meta..

View Details
Bi-directional Integrated Tap Detector

Bi-directional Integrated Tap Detector

ACP’s Bidirectional integrated Tap Detector is a hybrid optical component that combines the function..

View Details
C-Band Red-Blue Pass MWDM

C-Band Red-Blue Pass MWDM

ACP’s Micro-Optics WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux meta..

View Details
C-Band Supervisory Channel MWDM

C-Band Supervisory Channel MWDM

ACP’s C Band Supervisory Channel (1510nm~1520nm) Micro-Optics WDM utilizes thin film coating technol..

View Details
C-Band-L-Band MWDM

C-Band-L-Band MWDM

ACP’s Micro-Optics WDM utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux meta..

View Details
CL Band Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

CL Band Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

ACP’s Polarization insensitive optical circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding mic..

View Details
Compact CWDM Dual Side

Compact CWDM Dual Side

ACP’s Compact Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CCWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology a..

View Details
Compact CWDM Single Side

Compact CWDM Single Side

ACP’s Compact Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CCWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology a..

View Details
Components for Isolator DWDM Hybrid Filter
CWDM 1 Channel OADM

CWDM 1 Channel OADM

ACP’s Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and propri..

View Details
CWDM 1x2

CWDM 1x2

ACP’s Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and propri..

View Details
CWDM 2 Channel OADM

CWDM 2 Channel OADM

ACP’s Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM) utilizes thin film coating technology and propri..

View Details
Dual 1x2 Mechanical Single-Mode Fiberoptic Switch

Dual 1x2 Mechanical Single-Mode Fiberoptic Switch

ACP’s MS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a se..

View Details
Dual 2x2 Mechanical Single-Mode Fiberoptic Switch

Dual 2x2 Mechanical Single-Mode Fiberoptic Switch

ACP’s MS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a se..

View Details
Dual 2x2 Multi-mode Mechanical Fiberoptic Switch

Dual 2x2 Multi-mode Mechanical Fiberoptic Switch

ACP’s MMS Series switch connects optical channels by redirecting an incoming optical signal into a s..

View Details
Dual, Triple or Four Fiber Pigtails
Edge Filter-Isolator Hybrid Combination

Edge Filter-Isolator Hybrid Combination

ACP’s Band pass Filter/Isolator Hybrid component utilizes thin film coating technology and proprieta..

View Details
Faraday Mirror

Faraday Mirror

ACP’s FRDMR Series is a fiber optic polarization rotation mirror designed for fiber optic networks a..

View Details
Fiber Mirror Reflector
Free Space Isolator
Gain Flattening Filter for EDFA

Gain Flattening Filter for EDFA

ACP’s Gain Flattening Filters for Erbriun-Droped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFAs) are based on thin-film fil..

View Details
Gain Flattening Filter-Isolator Hybrid for EDFA

Gain Flattening Filter-Isolator Hybrid for EDFA

ACP’s GFFI for EDFA is a combination of Gain Flattening Filters and 1550 Isolator. The GFFI provide ..

View Details
High Linearity InGaAs PIN Photodiode

High Linearity InGaAs PIN Photodiode

ACP’s PTD-HL series InGaAs PIN Photodiode is sensitive at 1310nm and 1550nm bands. It has high linea..

View Details
High Power 3 Port Polarization Maintaining Optical Circulator
High Power Multimode Polarization-Insensitive Optical Isolator
High Power Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator
High Power Polarization-Insensitive Optical Isolator
High Speed 800nm-900nm PIN Photodiode
In-line Polarizer
InGaAs PIN Photodiode

InGaAs PIN Photodiode

ACP’s PTD Series InGaAs Pin Photodiode are sensitive at 1310nm and 1550nm bands. The planar design a..

View Details
Isolator Polarization Beam Combiner-Splitter Hybrid
L Band Polarization-Insensitive Dual Stage Optical Isolator
L Band Polarization-Insensitive Single Stage Optical Isolator
L-Band Red-Blue Pass MWDM
L-Band Supervisory Channel MWDM

L-Band Supervisory Channel MWDM

ACP’s L Band Supervisory Channel (1620nm~1630nm) Micro-Optics WDM utilizes thin film coating technol..

View Details
Manually Tuned Variable Optical Attenuator
Manually Tuned Variable Optical Attenuator 2 side
MEMS Variable Optical Attenuator
Mini InGaAs PIN Photodiode
Mini Polarization-Insensitive Dual Stage Optical Isolator
Mini Polarization-Insensitive Single Stage Optical Isolator
Multi Fiber Collimator
Multimode Fiber Couplers
Multimode Optical Circulator

Multimode Optical Circulator

ACP’s Multimode optical circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding micro optics packa..

View Details
Patch Cords
Pigtail Isolator
Plug-Type Fixed Attenuator
PM 980/1550nm Micro-Optic Wavelength Division Multiplexer
PM Fiber Circulator (1310, 1550nm)

PM Fiber Circulator (1310, 1550nm)

ACP’s polarization maintaining optical circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding mic..

View Details
PM Fiber Faraday Mirror

PM Fiber Faraday Mirror

ACP’s FRDMR Series is a fiber optic polarization rotation mirror designed for fiber optic networks a..

View Details
Polarization Beam Combiner / Splitter
Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

ACP’s Polarization insensitive optical circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding mic..

View Details
Polarization Maintaining Beam Splitter - Optical Circulator Hybrid

Polarization Maintaining Beam Splitter - Optical Circulator Hybrid

ACP’s Polarization Maintaining Beam Splitter/Optical Circulator (PBSC) combines the functions of a P..

View Details
Polarization Maintaining Filber Collimator
Polarization Maintaining Filber Pigtail
Polarization Maintaining Filter Coupler
Polarization Maintaining Fused Coupler
Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator
Polarization-Insensitive Dual Stage Optical Isolator
Polarization-Insensitive Single Stage Optical Isolator
S, C and L Band Polarization-Insensitive Dual Stage Optical Isolator
Single and Dual Fiber Collimator
Single Fiber Pigtail
Singlemode Dual Window Couplers
Singlemode Fiber Coupler
Singlemode Tree / Star Couplers
Tap Coupler / Optical Isolator Hybrid
U Band Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

U Band Polarization Insensitive Optical Circulator

ACP’s Polarization insensitive optical circulator utilizes proprietary designs and metal bonding mic..

View Details
U Band Polarization-Insensitive Dual Stage Optical Isolator
U Band Polarization-Insensitive Single Stage Optical Isolator
Unidirectional Integrated Tap Detector

Unidirectional Integrated Tap Detector

ACP’s Unidirectional integrated Tap Detector is a hybrid optical component that combines the functio..

View Details